After School Activities Schedule 10/7 - 10/11

Monday
  • 2:15 - Regular Dismissal
  • 2:25 - Block 1
    • Academic Support by prearranged teacher appointment (individual classrooms)
  • 3:30 - After school dismissal - Parent/Guardian pick up and walkers
Tuesday
  • 2:15 - Regular Dismissal
  • 2:25 - Block 1
    • Independent Study/Homework (F124/F123)
    • STEM Club - VEX IQ (J139)
    • Science Olympiad (A112)
    • Model United Nations (Library)
    • Girls Friendship Circle (G101)
    • Soccer & Flag Football (Field)
    • Drama Club (Cafeteria)
  • 3:30 - Transition; first block dismissal - Parent/Guardian pick up and walkers
  • 3:45 - Block 2
    • Independent Study/Homework (F124)
    • STEM Club - VEX IQ (J139)
    • Soccer and Flag Football (Field) 
  • 4:45 - After school dismissal and Late Bus departure
Wednesday 
  • 2:15 - Regular Dismissal
  • 2:25 - Block 1
    • Independent Study/Homework (F124/E107)
    • Dungeons and Dragons (biweekly E101)
    • Math Counts (C102/GIR)
    • Minecraft Club (B116)
    • Art Club - Open Studio (G104)
    • Volleyball (Gym)
    • Power Pack Program (P3)
  • 3:30 - Transition; first block dismissal - Parent/Guardian pick up and walkers
  • 3:45 - Block 2
    • Independent Study/Homework (F124/E107)
    • Dungeons and Dragons (biweekly E101)
    • Volleyball (Gym)
    • Anime Club (G104)
    • Chill Spot (G101)
    • Appian Board Games (B116)
  • 4:45 - After school dismissal and Late Bus departure
Thursday 
  • 2:15 - Regular Dismissal
  • 2:25 - Block 1
    • Independent Study/Homework (F124/E107)
    • STEM Club - TSA (J139)
    • Capitol Debate (G100)
    • Art Club - Project Based (G104)
    • Basketball (Gym)
    • Chess Club (A113)
  • 3:30 - Transition; first block dismissal - Parent/Guardian pick up and walkers
  • 3:45 - Block 2
    • Independent Study/Homework (F124/E107)
    • STEM Club - TSA (J139)
    • Art Club - Project Based (G104)
    • Basketball (Gym)
  • 4:45 - After school dismissal and Late Bus departure
Friday 
  • No Afterschool